principal

MIRIAM LAZAR

assistant principalS

Scott Dentz     sdentz@schools.nyc.gov

Barbara Hartnett  bhartne@schools.nyc.gov

Tanya Mendola-Hammer   tmendolahammer@schools.nyc.gov

Steeve Travesiere   straver3@schools.nyc.gov

SCIENCE

GRADE / Class

EMAIL

Hand Denise

Alarcon Dawn

Cabrera Christina

Cho Esther

Filiano BethAnn

Morales Jessica

Mulhall Bryan

Nowak Iwonna

Sotsky Neal

Zhang Emily

71, 73, 76, 83

187, 905, 1003

9,11,12

81, 83, 84/91

9, 10, 11

9, 10, 12

6

7

9, 10, 12

11, 12

Technology Teacher

McLean Dave

GRADE / Class

9, 12

SPANISH

GRADE

Mejia Magalys

901-902-903-904-1201

HEALTH

Striefler Kelly

GRADE

7, 10

ELA

GRADE / Class

Aversano Elvira

Chan Teresa

Georgalas Demitra

Irizarry Krystle

Murphy Sarah

Nelson Madden Winsome

Shearer Andrew

Battey Erik

Gordon Patrice

Frankie  Delgado

905-1005-1105

8, 1202

6, 1101,1103

9,11,12

9, 6, 12

701, 702, 703

10,12

176, 603

187, 803

1003

EMAIL

 

EMAIL

EMAIL

EMAIL

MATH

GRADE

Omar Akram

Patton Thomas

Robinson Richard

Jillisa Stewart

Harder Wes

Lagani David

Lehman Richard

Francis Delgado

701 703 803 187

901, 902, 903, 904, 1203

176, 1005, 1105

71, 73, 81, 83

901, 1001, 1101, 1201

1002, 1003, 1101, 1103, 1202

61, 62, 63, 72

905, 903, 1203

EMAIL

SOCIAL STUDIES 

GRADE

EMAIL

Agron Carissa

Albert Sabine

Berte Barbara

Davey Kelly

DiTroia Joseph

Netti Andrew

Battey Erik

Gordon Patrice

701, 702, 703 

1005, 1105, 903,1105,801

1101, 1103, 901/ 804, 602

1103, 1003, 905, 803

9, 10

603, 903, 904, 1101, 1103

176, 603

187, 803

PHYS ED 

GRADE

EMAIL

DEAN

Evelyn Ortiz                                                                     eortiz11@schools.nyc.gov

EMAIL

GRADE

6 -12

Breen Michael

Pierce Michael

Striefler Kelly

DANCE

Capolino Christie

6 -12

6 -12

GRADE

6,7,8,12

EMAIL

905

ART

Melamed Helen

GRADE

6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12

EMAIL

School Counselor

Inez Rivera

GRADE

6 -12

ESL / ELA / Social Studies

Lee Leslie

GRADE

6 -12

EMAIL

EMAIL

AA

Payroll Secretary

Cynthia Santiago                                                        csantiago11@schools.nyc.gov

EMAIL

Kris Hernandez                                                          khernandez25@schools.nyc.gov

Pupil Secretary

Community Coordinator

John Catto                                                                      jcatto@schools.nyc.gov

EMAIL

EMAIL

ESL Math & Science

Vassiliki Kosmidis

GRADE

6 -12

IEP Teacher/SETSS

GRADE

Albertina Almonte

6 -12

Speech Teacher

Rosa Maria Vitiello

SAPIS Worker

Luz Acevedo

Social Worker

Regina Agbanyo

School Psychologist

Keresha Gentles

GRADE

6 -12

GRADE

6 -12

GRADE

6 -12

GRADE

6 -12

EMAIL

EMAIL

EMAIL

EMAIL

EMAIL

EMAIL